Meta PixelMeta Pixel

No photo submitted yet — species profile shown

hybrid

Jamaican Lion

Cannabis strain profile

THC

4.5–18%

CBD

9%

Species

hybrid

Balanced indica / sativa

The strain

Breeder Shadrock created Jamaican Lion in California. The strain is a combination of a Jamaican landrace sativa and Mountain Lion.


The top reported aromas of the Jamaican Lion strain are flowers, herbs, and sweet earth. It is said to taste like tropical fruit, nuts, and sweet tea.

Flavors

Grow

Jamaican Lion is an easygoing hybrid strain capable of withstanding most environmental hardships, diseases, and molds. The strain flowers in 56 to 63 days indoors and by mid-October in outdoor gardens. In ideal conditions, Jamaican Lion produces up to 15 ounces of bud per plant, which is an average yield.


Jamaican Lion is available as seeds and clones.

Buy Jamaican Lion Near You

Shop all →

Frequently asked questions

What type of strain is Jamaican Lion?

Jamaican Lion is a hybrid cannabis strain. Breeder Shadrock created Jamaican Lion in California. The strain is a combination of a Jamaican landrace sativa and Mountain Lion.The top reported aromas of the Jamaican Lion strain are flowers, herbs

What is the THC content of Jamaican Lion?

Jamaican Lion has a THC content ranging from 4.5% to 18.0%.

What does Jamaican Lion taste like?

Jamaican Lion has flavor notes of Tree Fruit.

Related hybrid strains

$.i.N.Ghybrid

THC 18–26%

Focused · Creative · Uplifted

Pine · Earthy · Herbal

007hybrid

THC 20–26%

Energetic · Focused · Creative

Lemon · Pine · Herbal

THC 18–26%

Creative · Uplifted · Relaxed

Spicy · Pine · Sweet

THC 18–24%

Energetic · Creative · Uplifted

Citrus · Floral · Skunk

00 Cheesehybrid

THC 18–26%

Creative · Uplifted · Relaxed

Pine · Lemon · Sweet

THC 18–26%

Focused · Happy · Relaxed

Pine · Berry · Floral