Meta PixelMeta Pixel

No photo submitted yet — species profile shown

hybrid

Golden Pineapple

Cannabis strain profile

Species

hybrid

Balanced indica / sativa

The strain

Golden Pineapple is a combination between Golden Goat, a male Hawaiian-Romulan pollinated with a Skunk mother, and Pineapple Kush (Pineapple x Master Kush), though its original breeder remains a mystery. Golden Pineapple was named for both its parentage and its vibrant pineapple and citrus aromas.


Its flavor and aroma helped Golden Pineapple clinch Best Sativa at the Oregon Northwest Cannabis Cup in 2017.

Grow

The Golden Pineapple strain produces short, bushy plants that grow well indoors or outdoors. When cultivated inside, growers can expect this cultivar to hit full maturation within eight to nine weeks of entering the flowering photoperiod. Outdoor growers in a more temperate climate can harvest the high-yield Golden Pineapple in early October in the Northern Hemisphere, and enjoy the cultivar’s high resistance to disease and mold.

Buy Golden Pineapple Near You

Shop all →

Frequently asked questions

What type of strain is Golden Pineapple?

Golden Pineapple is a hybrid cannabis strain. Golden Pineapple is a combination between Golden Goat, a male Hawaiian-Romulan pollinated with a Skunk mother, and Pineapple Kush (Pineapple x Master Kush), though its original breeder remains a myste

What is the THC content of Golden Pineapple?

Golden Pineapple has a THC content ranging from 0.0% to 0.0%.

What are the effects of Golden Pineapple?

The effects of Golden Pineapple include Happy, Uplifted, Relaxed.

What does Golden Pineapple taste like?

Golden Pineapple has flavor notes of Citrus, Blueberry, Pineapple.

Related hybrid strains

$.i.N.Ghybrid

THC 18–26%

Focused · Creative · Uplifted

Pine · Earthy · Herbal

007hybrid

THC 20–26%

Energetic · Focused · Creative

Lemon · Pine · Herbal

THC 18–26%

Creative · Uplifted · Relaxed

Spicy · Pine · Sweet

THC 18–24%

Energetic · Creative · Uplifted

Citrus · Floral · Skunk

00 Cheesehybrid

THC 18–26%

Creative · Uplifted · Relaxed

Pine · Lemon · Sweet

THC 18–26%

Focused · Happy · Relaxed

Pine · Berry · Floral