Meta PixelMeta Pixel

No photo submitted yet — species profile shown

hybrid

Blue Power

Cannabis strain profile

Species

hybrid

Balanced indica / sativa

The strain

Blue Power is a Sin City Seeds creation, first bred when the team crossed a Sour Double and Master Kush hybrid with a female White Moonshine plant.


The resulting Blue Power exudes a unique flavor and matching terpene palate of berry mixed with kush.

Grow

Blue Power develops into short, sturdy plants with thick stalks that withstand weather, moisture, and pest problems. Blue Power thrives both indoors and out, in climates with warmer, sunny days. The strain reaches full maturity in 55 to 65 days when grown indoors, and late September to mid-October outdoors.

Buy Blue Power Near You

Shop all →

Frequently asked questions

What type of strain is Blue Power?

Blue Power is a hybrid cannabis strain. Blue Power is a Sin City Seeds creation, first bred when the team crossed a Sour Double and Master Kush hybrid with a female White Moonshine plant.The resulting Blue Power exudes a unique flavor and m

What is the THC content of Blue Power?

Blue Power has a THC content ranging from 0.0% to 0.0%.

What are the effects of Blue Power?

The effects of Blue Power include Happy, Relaxed, Euphoric.

What does Blue Power taste like?

Blue Power has flavor notes of Berry, Citrus, Earthy.

Related hybrid strains

$.i.N.Ghybrid

THC 18–26%

Focused · Creative · Uplifted

Pine · Earthy · Herbal

007hybrid

THC 20–26%

Energetic · Focused · Creative

Lemon · Pine · Herbal

THC 18–26%

Creative · Uplifted · Relaxed

Spicy · Pine · Sweet

THC 18–24%

Energetic · Creative · Uplifted

Citrus · Floral · Skunk

00 Cheesehybrid

THC 18–26%

Creative · Uplifted · Relaxed

Pine · Lemon · Sweet

THC 18–26%

Focused · Happy · Relaxed

Pine · Berry · Floral