Meta PixelMeta Pixel

No photo submitted yet — species profile shown

hybrid

Black Diesel

Cannabis strain profile

Species

hybrid

Balanced indica / sativa

The strain

Black Diesel is a rare phenotype of NYC Diesel propagated by the team at Advanced Seeds. Surprisingly, Black Diesel's aroma and flavor are much more that of sour citrus and grapefruit than diesel, as its name would suggest. Per the breeder, Black Diesel averages around 19% THC.

Grow

Advanced Seeds reports Black Diesel thrives in both indoor and outdoor gardens, growing up to 12 feet tall outside. The cultivar reaches full maturity in 9-10 weeks or late October, depending on its growing environment.

Buy Black Diesel Near You

Shop all →

Frequently asked questions

What type of strain is Black Diesel?

Black Diesel is a hybrid cannabis strain. Black Diesel is a rare phenotype of NYC Diesel propagated by the team at Advanced Seeds. Surprisingly, Black Diesel's aroma and flavor are much more that of sour citrus and grapefruit than diesel, as

What is the THC content of Black Diesel?

Black Diesel has a THC content ranging from 0.0% to 0.0%.

What are the effects of Black Diesel?

The effects of Black Diesel include Focused, Happy, Euphoric.

What does Black Diesel taste like?

Black Diesel has flavor notes of Grapefruit, Plum, Diesel.

Related hybrid strains

$.i.N.Ghybrid

THC 18–26%

Focused · Creative · Uplifted

Pine · Earthy · Herbal

007hybrid

THC 20–26%

Energetic · Focused · Creative

Lemon · Pine · Herbal

THC 18–26%

Creative · Uplifted · Relaxed

Spicy · Pine · Sweet

THC 18–24%

Energetic · Creative · Uplifted

Citrus · Floral · Skunk

00 Cheesehybrid

THC 18–26%

Creative · Uplifted · Relaxed

Pine · Lemon · Sweet

THC 18–26%

Focused · Happy · Relaxed

Pine · Berry · Floral